• Login
  • Register

Tournaments

Summer Tournaments 2017 - full results

Summer Tournaments 2017 - full results

Author: Paul Marks/06 June 2017/Categories: Tournaments

Rate this article:
4.6

2017 Summer Tournaments – Results 

MEN'S OPEN SINGLES WINNER – HARRY RANDLE

MEN'S OPEN SINGLES FINALIST – DAVID TUBBS

MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES WINNERS – TOM PUDNEY & ED PUDNEY

MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES FINALISTS – OLI MASON & PAUL JOHNSON

MEN'S VETS OPEN DOUBLES WINNERS – IAN GALBRAITH & SIMON PAYNE

MEN'S VETS OPEN DOUBLES FINALISTS – JOE MURRAY & SPENCER WATSON

MEN'S VETS OPEN SINGLES WINNER – IAN GALBRAITH

MEN'S VETS OPEN SINGLES FINALIST – JOHN KNIGHT

MEN'S INTERMEDIATE DOUBLES WINNERS – JOE MURRAY & DOM MURRAY

MEN'S INTERMEDIATE DOUBLES FINALISTS – IAN GALBRAITH & SIMON PAYNE

MEN'S SENIOR VETS OPEN DOUBLES WINNERS – TREVOR BROWN & IAN GALBRAITH

MEN'S SENIOR VETS OPEN DOUBLES FINALISTS – MICHAEL BAGGS & JEFF BURDITT

MEN'S VETS HANDICAP DOUBLES WINNERS – RICHARD LEADLEY & MIKE GRAY

MEN'S VETS HANDICAP DOUBLES FINALISTS – PHIL DANIELS & SIMON MELLISH

MEN'S HANDICAP SINGLES WINNER – DANNY COX

MEN'S HANDICAP SINGLES FINALIST – GRANT FERNLEY

MEN'S HANDICAP DOUBLES WINNERS – ANDREW WILSON & JOHN WOOD

MEN'S HANDICAP DOUBLES FINALISTS – JERRY BELL & TREVOR BROWN

LADIES' OPEN SINGLES WINNER – NYAH KAUDERS

LADIES' OPEN SINGLES FINALIST – GEORGIA WHEATLEY

LADIES' OPEN DOUBLES WINNERS – SARA TITMUSS & JADE BLACKMAN

LADIES' OPEN DOUBLES FINALISTS – NYAH KAUDERS & GEORGIA WHEATLEY

LADIES' VETS OPEN DOUBLES WINNERS – KRIS NEWBURY & SUE SERGEANT

LADIES' VETS OPEN DOUBLES FINALISTS – LYNN MAY & SALLY MARGERISON

LADIES' SENIOR VETS OPEN DOUBLES WINNERS – FIONA COULL & SUE SERGEANT

LADIES' SENIOR VETS OPEN DOUBLES FINALIST – JULIE JONES & SALLY MARGERISON

LADIES' INTERMEDIATE DOUBLES WINNER – SUSIE STAUNTON & CHLOE JACKSON

LADIES' INTERMEDIATE DOUBLES FINALISTS – PAULA COOK & LYNN MAY

LADIES' HANDICAP DOUBLES WINNERS – CAROLE BOSTON & MARGARET TUBBS

LADIES' HANDICAP DOUBLES FINALISTS – ABIGAIL RICHARDSON & SUSIE STAUNTON

LADIES' VETS HANDICAP DOUBLES WINNERS – PAULA COOK & KATRINA ROBINSON

LADIES' VETS HANDICAP DOUBLES FINALISTS – COLLEEN BRADLEY & KAREN WERRY

MIXED OPEN DOUBLES WINNERS – ROB CARTER & ISABELLA WOLFE

MIXED OPEN DOUBLES FINALISTS – DAVID TUBBS & GEORGIA WHEATLEY

MIXED VETS OPEN DOUBLES WINNERS – JEFF BURDITT & SUE SERGEANT

MIXED VETS OPEN DOUBLES FINALISTS – TREVOR MARGERISON & LYNN MAY

MIXED SENIOR VETS OPEN DOUBLES WINNERS – JEFF BURDITT & SUE SERGEANT

MIXED SENIOR VETS OPEN DOUBLES FINALISTS –  TREVOR MARGERISON & SALLY MARGERISON

MIXED INTERMEDIATE DOUBLES WINNERS – JOE MURRAY & SUZANNE ELLIS

MIXED INTERMEDIATE DOUBLES FINALISTS – GRANT FERNLEY & FIONA COULL

MARRIED/PARTNERS HANDICAP DOUBLES WINNER – GRANT FERNLEY & STACEY FERNLEY

MARRIED/PARTNERS HANDICAP DOUBLES FINALISTS – RICHARD LEADLEY & DENISE LEADLEY

MIXED HANDICAP DOUBLES WINNERS – RICHARD GRAY & BEV GRAY

MIXED HANDICAP DOUBLES FINALISTS – RICHARD LEADLEY & AMELIA LEADLEY

MIXED VETS HANDICAP DOUBLES WINNERS – FRANK COLLYER & CATHY PAGE

MIXED VETS HANDICAP DOUBLES FINALISTS – MIKE GRAY & MARGARET TUBBS

MIXED VETS HANDICAP PAIRS CUP WINNER – PHIL DANIELS & STACEY FERNLEY

MIXED VETS HANDICAP PAIRS CUP FINALIST –  RICHARD LEADLEY & DENISE LEADLEY

PARENT & JUNIOR HANDICAP DOUBLES WINNER – TREVOR BROWN & TOBY BROWN

PARENT & JUNIOR HANDICAP DOUBLES FINALIST – DEAN SMITH & DAN SMITH

 

JUNIOR TOURNAMENTS

8 & UNDER MIXED SINGLES – NIAMH STAUNTON

10 & UNDER MIXED SINGLES WINNER – MICHAEL BROWN

10 & UNDER MIXED SINGLES FINALIST – JAMES BURROWS

12 & UNDER BOYS'SINGLES WINNER – OLIVER GORE

12 & UNDER BOYS' SINGLES FINALIST – MICHAEL BROWN

14 & UNDER BOYS' SINGLES WINNER – ARCHIE MCALLISTER

14 & UNDER BOYS' SINGLES FINALIST – MAX WEBB

14 & UNDER BOYS' DOUBLES WINNERS – ARCHIE MCALLISTER & JAMES ANDERSON

14 & UNDER BOYS' DOUBLES FINALISTS – MAX WEBB & ELLIOT ALTHASEN

16 & UNDER BOYS' SINGLES WINNER – HENRY PETTY-MAYOR

16 & UNDER BOYS' SINGLES FINALIST – DAN SMITH

18 & UNDER BOYS' SINGLES WINNER – BRAD GORDON

18 & UNDER BOYS' SINGLES FINALIST – ARCHIE MCALLISTER

18 & UNDER BOYS' DOUBLES WINNERS – BRAD GORDON & ALEX CHAPMAN

18 & UNDER BOYS' DOUBLES FINALISTS – BEN MASON & MATT BASHAM

18 & UNDER MIXED DOUBLES WINNER – HENRY PETTY-MAYOR & HOLLY HORNER-ELLIS

18 & UNDER MIXED DOUBLES FINALISTS – DAN KING & LAUREN HAEGER-SMITH

14 & UNDER MIXED DOUBLES WINNERS – JOE TURRELL & HALLE TURRELL

14 & UNDER MIXED DOUBLES FINALISTS – OSCAR JONES & EMILY PAYNE

14 & UNDER GIRLS' SINGLES WINNER – HALLE TURRELL 

14 & UNDER GIRLS' SINGLES FINALIST – EMILY PAYNE

14 & UNDER GIRLS' DOUBLES WINNERS – EMILY PAYNE & HALLE TURRELL

14 & UNDER GIRLS' DOUBLES FINALISTS – LOUISE BOWIE & BETH THORNTON

18 & UNDER GIRLS' SINGLES WINNER – HOLLY HORNER-ELLIS

18 & UNDER GIRLS' SINGLES FINALIST – LAUREN HAEGER-SMITH

18 & UNDER GIRLS' DOUBLES WINNERS – VERITY SHARP & LAUREN HAEGER-SMITH

18 & UNDER GIRLS' DOUBLES FINALISTS – ALIX RALSTON & HOLLY HORNER-ELLIS

SPORTING JUNIOR OF THE YEAR - HENRY PETTY-MAYOR

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR – ARCHIE MCALLISTER

COACHES’ AWARD – ARRON DAVEY

ROAD TO WIMBLEDON – ARCHIE MCALLISTER

 


 


Print

Number of views (5389)/Comments (0)

Tags:

Documents to download

Please login or register to post comments.